Product Details
From benchtop to production floor, sized for the work that ships. Built around fabrication shops running daily cuts, the AB-14 delivers production-grade results. Equipped with a 5 HP motor and industrial-grade construction throughout, it handles full-capacity operation across long production cycles. Engineered for production cycles, warrantied for the long run.
Features
- Factory-tested 5 HP three-phase induction motor delivers torque for full-capacity production runs.
- 4300 RPM cutting speed — covering the material library production sawing runs across fabrication shops.
- Factory-tested frame construction holds blade alignment for the structural mass production sawing depends on.
- Adjustable table tilt — delivering angle accuracy precision work expects.
- Production cutting capacity — putting production sawing in reach across production sawing.
- Factory-tested cast iron tables earn their place for dimensional stability under sustained cutting loads.
Specifications
- SKUJT9-414245-4
- Abrasive TypeDisc
- Amp Draw (amps)15 A
- Assembled Dimensions43.3 x 20.9 x 71.3 in.
- Bed Height38 in.
- Blade Diameter14 in.
- Blade Size (In.)14 in.
- Blade Speed4300 RPM
- Capacity Rectangular3.1 x 4.7
- Capacity Round4.1 @ 45 Deg./4.7 @ 90 Deg.
- Capacity Square4.1 x 4.1
- Drive TypePulley & Belt
- Input Power230 V 3 Ph
- Maximum Vise Opening5.5 in.
- Model NumberAB-14
- Motor Amps14 A
- Motor HP5 HP
- Motor PhaseThree
- Motor Voltage230 V
- Net Weight396
- Old Material Number414245-4
- Product TypeMachines
- Prop 65Cancer and Reproductive Harm
- Rectangle At 45 Degrees3-1/2 x 3-29/32 in.
- Rectangle At 90 Degrees3-7/64 x 4-11/16 in.
- Rectangle Capacity 45 Left4-7/64 x 4-7/64 in.
- Rectangle Capacity 45 Right3-1/2 x 3-29/32 in.
- Round Capacity At 45 Degrees23474 in.
- Round Capacity Capacity 45 Degrees Left23474 in.
- SAP Gross Weight563
- Solid Rectangle Capacity At 45 Degrees3.5 x 3.9 in.
- Solid Rectangle Capacity At 90 Degrees3.1 x 4.7 in.
- Solid Round Capacity At 45 Degrees4.1 in.
- Solid Round Capacity At 90 Degrees4.7 in.
- Solid Square Capacity At 45 Degrees3.5 x 3.5 in.
- Solid Square Capacity At 90 Degrees4.1 x 4.1 in.
- Style TypeAbrasive Saw
- UPC731325073577
- WarrantyNinety Days
Support
Service & Support
Assistance for a smooth shopping experience
Operation Manuals
Learn the machine's application and limitations
Product Registration
Register your product to get fully warranty benefits
Warranty
Learn more about what is covered by our warranties
Reviews
This product has not been reviewed yet.
Write a Review
* - indicates required fields.